Skip to main content

SC23 Planning Committee

SC is created for our community, by our community. Interested in being part of the SC team?

Conference Management

Conference Chair

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Conference Vice Chair

Christine E. Cuicchi, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program

Conference Deputy Chair

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Conference Management Executive Director

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Executive Assistant

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Special Assistant

Janice Arnold, self

Executive

Conference Chair

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Conference Vice Chair

Christine E. Cuicchi, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program

Conference Management Executive Director

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Executive Assistant

Stephen Lien Harrell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Conference Deputy Chair

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

35th Anniversary Co-Chairs

Thomas Hutton, University of California, San Diego (UCSD); San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Leslie Leonard, Department of Defense High Performance Computing Modernization Program (DoD HPCMP)

Inclusivity Co-Chairs

Tony Baylis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Raquell Holmes, improvscience

Infrastructure Chair

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Communications Chair

Christine Baissac-Hayden, Easy English 4 All

SCinet Chair

Hans Addleman, Indiana University

Exhibits Chair

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, Computer Architecture and Parallel Systems; Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Rosa M. Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain

Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Finance Chair

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Local Arrangements Chair

Clea Marples, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Students @ SC Chair

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Keynote, Plenaries, and Invited Speakers Chair

Roscoe C. Giles, Boston University

Digital Experience Chair

Kurt B. Ferreira, Sandia National Laboratories, University of New Mexico

Special Assistant

Janice Arnold, self

Plenary Productions Chair

Deborah Penchoff, University of Tennessee

Keynote, Plenaries, and Invited Speakers

Chair

Roscoe C. Giles, Boston University

Plenary Productions Chair

Deborah Penchoff, University of Tennessee

Members

Rupak Biswas, NASA

Joel Brogan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Luiz DeRose, Oracle

Barbara Helland, DOE Office of Advanced Scientific Computing Research

Valerie Taylor, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Finance Liaison for Invited Speakers

Joel Brogan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Risk Management Team

Conference Chair

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Conference Vice Chair

Christine E. Cuicchi, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program

Conference Deputy Chair

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Conference Management Executive Director

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Finance Chair

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Special Advisors to the Chair

Special Advisor on Inclusivity

Jeanine Cook, Sandia National Laboratories

Special Advisor on Conference Evolution

Philip C. Roth, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Special Advisor on Contracts

Ralph A. McEldowney, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program, Air Force Research Laboratory

Sponsoring Societies

ACM Society Representative

Ashley Cozzi, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)

IEEE-CS Society Representatives

Laura Edmondson, IEEE Computer Society

June Leach-Barnaby, IEEE Computer Society

35th Anniversary

Co-Chairs

Thomas Hutton, University of California, San Diego (UCSD); San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Leslie Leonard, Department of Defense High Performance Computing Modernization Program (DoD HPCMP)

Members

Dorian C. Arnold, Emory University

Godmar Back, Virginia Tech

Kirk Cameron, Virginia Tech

Christine E. Cuicchi, Navy DoD Supercomputing Resource Center, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program

Margaret Ellis, Virginia Tech

Dana Freiburger, Independent Scholar

Kevin Walsh, University of California San Diego

35th Anniversary Liaison for Technical Program

Kevin Walsh, University of California San Diego

Communications

Chair

Christine Baissac-Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Vice Chair

Charity Plata, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Deputy Chair

Melyssa Fratkin, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Mobile Application Chair

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Social Media

Waleed Atallah, Untether AI

Cristin Merritt, Alces Flight Ltd, UK; Alces Software Ltd, UK

Program Agendas

Bruce Loftis, University of Colorado (retired)

Denise O'Donnell, DoD HPCMP

Graphic Design, Editorial, and Website Contractors

Patricia Greve, Q Ltd

Todd Szymanski, Q Ltd

Photography Contractor

Jo Ramsey, Jo Julia Photography

Inclusivity Liaisons for Communications

Kae A Suarez, Voltron Data

Nitin Sukhija, Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

SCinet Communication Liaison

Katherine Gunderson, Purdue University

Video Contractor

Devin Connely;, Ethos

Technical Program Communication Liaison

Waleed Atallah, Untether AI

Student Communication Liaison

Kevin Jackson, Jackson Writing Services

Project Manager

Casey Foulds, University of Texas, Dallas

Public Relations Contractors

Shane Gallup, OmniScale Media

Isaac Lopez, OmniScale Media

Matt Walters, OmniScale Media

Exhibits

Chair

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, Computer Architecture and Parallel Systems; Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Deputy Chair

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Exhibits Management Contractors

Amy Alder, Hall-Erickson

Lili Erickson, Hall-Erickson

Pete Erickson, Hall-Erickson

Paul Graller, Hall-Erickson

Mary Oberman, Hall-Erickson Inc

Chrissy Petracek, Hall-Erickson

Mike Weil, Hall-Erickson

Madeline Wilke, Hall-Erickson

Event Services Contractors

Melody Chen, Freeman Company

Stephen E. Hagstette Jr, Freeman

Regina Martin, Freeman

Inclusivity Liaison for Exhibits

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Exhibitor Forum

Chair

Edgar A Leon, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Deputy Chair

Ivanna Park, Internet2

Committee Members

Eishi Arima, Technical University of Munich

Ben Bergen, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL), Applied Computer Science Group

Ron Brightwell, Sandia National Laboratories

Patrick Carribault, French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, Directorate of Military Applications (CEA-DAM)

Ryan Grant, Queen's University, Canada

Clayton Hughes, Sandia National Laboratories

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Robert F. Lucas, ANSYS Inc

Arthur Maccabe, University of Arizona, Institute for Computation and Data-Enabled Insight

Ivanna Park, Internet2

Nannan Shan, Purdue University

Christian Terboven, RWTH Aachen University

Miwako Tsuji, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), AHUG

Eric Van Hensbergen, ARM Ltd

Job Fair

Chair

Laura Theademan, Purdue University

Committee Member

Sabine Osorio, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Financial Management

Finance Chair

Jamie Van Randwyk, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Finance Deputy Chair

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Registration Chair

Melyssa Fratkin, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Store/Merchandise Chair

Janet M. McCord, University of Texas

Finance Contractors

Danielle Groves, Merina and Company LLP

Kim Metzger, Merina and Company LLP

Rob Moody, Merina and Company LLP

Finance Liaison for SCinet

Davey Wheeler, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA), University of Illinois

Finance Liaison for Students@SC

Aroua Gharbi, Boeing

Finance Liaison for Technical Program

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Finance Liaison for Contracts

Trey Breckenridge, Mississippi State University

Finance Liaison for Invited Speakers

Joel Brogan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Registration

Chair

Melyssa Fratkin, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Contractor

Karen Shipe, Spargo

Store/Merchandise

Chair

Janet M. McCord, University of Texas

Contractors

Sydney Balelo, Unbridled Solutions

Addison Northup

Karla Roussy, Unbridled

Inclusivity

Co-Chairs

Tony Baylis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Raquell Holmes, improvscience

Deputy Chair

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Early Career Program Chair

Stephanie Dempsey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Demographics Chair

Mark Miller, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Outreach Chairs

richard alo, Florida A&M University

Aurelia Williams, Norfolk State University

Families@SC Chair

Miranda Mundt, Sandia National Laboratories

Inclusivity Liaisons for Communications

Kae A Suarez, Voltron Data

Nitin Sukhija, Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Inclusivity Liaison for Students@SC

Paige Kinsley, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Inclusivity Liaisons for Technical Program

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Pierre Ngnepieba, Florida A&M University

New Volunteers Chair

Stephanie Dempsey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Inclusivity Liaisons for SCinet

Isaac Osunmakinde, Norfolk State University

Ralph Watson-Quartey, Norfolk State University

Aurelia Williams, Norfolk State University

Inclusivity Liaison for Digital Experience

Maria del Carmen Ruiz Varela, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

Inclusivity Liaison for Exhibits

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Inclusivity Liaison for Infrastructure

Miranda Mundt, Sandia National Laboratories

HPC Illuminations Pavilion Committee Members

Richard Alo, Florida A&M University

Tony Baylis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Raquell Holmes, improvscience

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, Computer Architecture and Parallel Systems; Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Early Career Program

Chair

Stephanie Dempsey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Committee Members

Kate Carter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Marina Kraeva, Iowa State University

New Volunteers

Chair

Stephanie Dempsey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Infrastructure

Chair

Verónica G. Melesse Vergara, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Vice Chair

Michele Bianchini-Gunn, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Deputy Chair

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

AV Chair

Scott Michael, Indiana University

AV Vice Chair

Eric Sills, North Carolina State University

Electrical Chair

Michael Kercher, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Security Chair

Dustin Leverman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Signage Chair

Kristen Brown, Intuitive Surgical

Space Chair

Jay Cliburn, Bowhead, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program

Security Vice Chair

Tim Yeager, US Air Force

Wayfinding Co-Chairs

Jessica Dagostini, University Of California Santa Cruz

Jose Manuel Monsalve Diaz, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

Committee Office

Joel Brogan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Josh Cunningham, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Barbara Horner-Miller, BHM LLC (retired)

Tami Shepard, NASA Ames Research Center

Becky Verastegui, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Inclusivity Liaison for Infrastructure

Miranda Mundt, Sandia National Laboratories

Infrastructure Liaison for Students@SC

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

Infrastructure Liaison for Tech Program

Sergio Iserte, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Jaume I University, Spain

Students@SC Liaison for Infrastructure

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

AV Contractors

AV Contractors

Dana Albert, AV Concepts

Alex Howes, AV Concepts

Brian C. Walker, AV Concepts

Decorator Contractors

Decorator Contractors

Stephen E. Hagstette Jr, Freeman

Regina Martin, Freeman

Chris Zagby, Freeman

Infrastructure Contractor Linklings

Infrastructure Contractors

Taylor Carr, Linklings LLC

Leah Glick, Linklings LLC

Luke Montague, Linklings LLC

Mark Montague, Linklings LLC

Security

Chair

Dustin Leverman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Vice Chair

Tim Yeager, US Air Force

Security Teams

Trey Breckenridge, Mississippi State University

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Sergio Iserte, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Jaume I University, Spain

Kathryn Mace, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Security Liaison for SCinet

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Contractor

Peter Alexan, RA Consulting

Local Arrangements

Chair

Clea Marples, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Contractors

Dani Deering, Executive Events

Regan Robertson, Executive Events

Roxane Rose, Executive Events

Rose Shapiro, Executive Events

Anna Wendzinski, Executive Events

Catering/Busing/Special Events

Special Events Chair

Lori Diachin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Housing

Chair

Linda Winkler, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Contractors

Karen DArminio, onPeak LLC

Nicolette Jones, onPeak LLC

louise Monforte

SCinet

Chair

Hans Addleman, Indiana University

Vice Chair

Nathaniel Mendoza, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Deputy Chair

Angie Asmus, Colorado State University

Executive Director

Nathan Miller, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Executive Advisor

Jason Zurawski, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Research Director

Scott Kohlert, Ciena Corporation

Technical Director

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Finance Liaison for SCinet

Davey Wheeler, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA), University of Illinois

Security Liaison for SCinet

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

SCinet Liaison for Students@SC

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

SCinet Liaison for Digital Experience

Matt Zekauskas, Internet2

Inclusivity Liaisons for SCinet

Isaac Osunmakinde, Norfolk State University

Ralph Watson-Quartey, Norfolk State University

Aurelia Williams, Norfolk State University

Architecture

Architecture Team Chairs

Alexander Barnes, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Lance Hutchinson, Sandia National Laboratories

Greg Veldman, Purdue University

Communications

Communications Team Chair

Maria Kalyvaki, Minnesota State University; Minnesota State University, Mankato

Communications Team Members

Nadejda Bacimanova, The Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova

Kevin Brandt, South Dakota State University

Katherine Gunderson, Purdue University

Ceci Jones, Indiana University

Heather Miller, Indiana University

KYLE NASH, Minnesota State University

Bonnie Powell, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Matt Stelmaszek, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Roberto Villegas-Diaz, University of Liverpool

Contributor Relations

Contributor Relations Team Chairs

Wesley DeWitt, Cornelis Networks

Ivanna Park, Internet2

Contributor Relations Team Deputy Chair

Brian Smith, Cornelis Networks

Contributor Relations Team Members

Eli Dart, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Susan Evett, Internet2

Carlee Van Wagner, Internet2

DevOps

DevOps Team Chairs

David Ediger, Georgia Institute of Technology

DevOps Team Deputy Chair

Chris Ott, Lonestar Education and Research Network (LEARN)

DevOps Team Members

Mary Bull, College of William & Mary

ayush chaturvedi, Washington University, St. Louis

Thomas Costello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Mark Feit, Internet2

Sal Ghani, Lonestar Education and Research Network (LEARN)

Karen Lopez, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Neil H. McKee, InMon Corporation

Suzanne Prentice, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Phil Reese, Stanford University

Aaron J Scantlin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Doug Southworth, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Brian Tierney, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Greg Veldman, Purdue University

Yan Zhan, University of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Edge Network

Edge Network Team Chair

Jennifer Kim, Internet2

Edge Network Team Deputy Chairs

James Dickerson, Indiana University

Jeff Hagley, PIER Group LLC

Edge Network Team Members

Cedric Both, Datadigest, Netherlands

Jordan Brown, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Darius Bruno, University of Texas, Dallas

James Cormack, Indiana University

Brian Dourty, University of Texas, Dallas

Sudarshan Gururaj, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research (UCAR)

Amy Hertenstein, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

jerome Martinez, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Dave Modl, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Padma Rajendran, University of Denver

Jae Riebe, Los Alamos National Laboratory (retired)

Freddy Rojas, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Casey Russell, Kansas Office of Broadband Development

Pauline Sawadogo, Clemson University

Kimberly Schjang, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Ethan Stam, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Alysha Toya, Jemez Health and Human Services

Christian Wilsey, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Edge Network Team Vendors

Jeff Berwick, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

shannon champion, PIER Group LLC

Jeff Darrish, Arista Networks

Issac Koehler, PIER Group LLC

charlie koehler, PIER Group LLC

Matt Magill, PIER Group LLC

Phong Tang, PIER Group LLC

Carl Underwood, PIER Group LLC

Fiber

Fiber Team Chair

Julie Locke, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Fiber Team Deputy Chair

Regina Hartman, Juniper Networks

Fiber Team Members

Jason Charcalla, Stackwatch

Liam Delany, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research (UCAR)

Angela Diahkah, Jemez Pueblo Tribal Network

Anja Gerbes, Technische Universität Dresden, Center for Information Services and High Performance Computing (ZIH)

Simon Peter Green, SingAREN

Alexander Hayden, Easy English 4 All

Rebecca Hutchinson, self-employed

Brandon Johansen, University of Denver

Brad Miller, Utah Education Network (UEN)

Brad Morris, Utah Education Network (UEN)

Nam Nguyen, Indiana University

Farzad Tabibi, University of Denver

Help Desk

Help Desk Team Chair

Karmen Goddard-Wall, Independent

Help Desk Team Deputy Chair

Remy Scott, TACC

Help Desk Team Members

Laura Pettit, Indiana University, Pervasive Technology Institute

Jen Rudolph, Independent

INDIS Workshop

INDIS Workshop Team Chairs

Mariam Kiran, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Anu MERCIAN, Google

INDIS Workshop Team Deputy Chair

Winona Snapp-Childs, Indiana University

INDIS Workshop Team Member

Cees de Laat, University of Amsterdam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Logistic/Equipment

Logistics/Equipment Team Chair

Brian Smith, Cornelis Networks

Logistics/Equipment Team Deputy Chairs

Wesley DeWitt, Cornelis Networks

Ivanna Park, Internet2

Network Research Exhibition

Network Research Exhibition Team Chairs

Debbie Fligor, University of Illinois

Brenna Meade, International Networking at Indiana University

Network Research Exhibition Team Deputy Chair

Andrew Lee, Indiana University

Network Research Exhibition Team Member

Hervey Allen, University of Oregon, Network Startup Resource Center; University of Oregon

Network Security

Network Security Team Chairs

Adam Bertsch, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Thomas Kroeger, Sandia National Laboratories

Network Security Team Deputy Chair

John Floren, Gravwell

Network Security Team Members

Paul Anderson, Tenable, Accurics Inc

Mark Baenziger, Genentech

Tiffany Connors, NERSC

Eric Estes, NOAA

Lucianna Gallegos, NOAA

Andy Gregory, Colorado State University

Britt Huff, Purdue University

John Legato, National Institutes of Health (NIH)

Shannen McKenna, Google

Alex Oumantsev, Bioteam

Glenn Roderick, NOAA

Lindsey Whitehurst, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Brian Wright, Sandia National Laboratories

Network Security Team Vendors

Justin Azoff, Corelight

Alex Gayed, Arista Networks

Kevin Hiltpold, SentinelOne

Matt Lowe, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Beau Nuanes, ThunderCat Technology LLC

Ian Peterson, Juniper Networks

Wilbur Smith, Arista Networks

Paul Strait, Palo Alto Networks Inc

Dee Wenger, Arista Networks

Physical Security

Physical Security Team Chair

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Physical Security Team Deputy Chair

Matt Zekauskas, Internet2

Power

Power Team Chairs

Jay Harris, Clemson University

Jim Pepin, Clemson University

Power Team Members

Steve Bogol, University of Notre Dame

Patrick T Finnegan, Purdue University

Corby Schmitz, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Greg Veldman, Purdue University

Power Team Vendors

Trevor Adams, Critical Components

Ray Kim, Schneider Electric

Geoff Pettit, Critical Components

Routing

Routing Team Chairs

Corey Eichelberger, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Dylan Jacob, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Routing Team Deputy Chair

Kalina Dunn, Indiana University, GlobalNOC

Routing Team Members

Aaron Botello, University of Colorado

Joseph Cranmore, Lonestar Education and Research Network (LEARN)

Pieter de Boer, MinBZK

Bartosz Drogosiewicz, University of Warsaw, Interdisciplinary Center for Mathematical and Computational Modeling

Annalicia Duran, Internet2

Debbie Fligor, University of Illinois

Thomas Hutton, University of California, San Diego (UCSD); San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Ross Lindsay, Georgia Institute of Technology

Jonathan Morgan, Juniper Networks Inc, ThunderCat

Hallie Mull, Bucknell University

Shashwitha Puttaswamy, George Washington University

Jaroslaw Skomial, University of Warsaw

Keith Vaughan, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Alan Verlo, Independent

Ryan Vredenburg, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Routing Team Vendors

Patrick Finnegan, Cisco Systems

Bradley Riapolov, Cisco Systems, Internet2

Wilbur Smith, Arista Networks

Jon Stratford, Arista Networks

Volunteer Services

Volunteer Services Team Chairs

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Laura Pettit, Indiana University, Pervasive Technology Institute

Volunteer Services Team Deputy Chair

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Volunteer Services Team Members

Lydia AIT OUCHEGGOU, ENSTA Bretagne

max Faykus, Clemson University

Elisabeth Giem, University of California, Riverside; Sandia National Laboratories

Thomas Andreas Grützmacher, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)

Naman Kulshresthha, Clemson University

Jan Laukemann, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Benjamin Michalowicz, Ohio State University

Sunyojita Rattu, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR), University of Colorado

Diego Roa, University of Delaware, CAPSL

Miguel Angel Romero Rosas, University of Delaware

Leopekka Saraste, University of Helsinki; CSC – IT Center for Science Ltd, Finland

Shaina A Smith, Queen's University

Mahmoud Junior Suleman, University of Cincinnati

Anneliese N Ward, University of New Mexico

Maxwell Williams, Indiana University

WAN Transport

WAN Transport Team Chairs

Michael Blodgett, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Christopher J Skaar, University of Illinois

WAN Transport Team Deputy Chair

Cody Rotermund, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

WAN Transport Team Members

Gwenn Amice, EXFO

Jeronimo Bezerra, Florida International University

Buddy Collins, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Ola Gamal, Internet2

Sajjad Haiderali, Internet2

John Hernandez, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Matt Hoffman, Internet2

Brenna Meade, International Networking at Indiana University

Deshon Miguel, Tohono O'odham Community College

Tran Nguyen, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), N-Wave

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Carlos Rojas-Torres, Front Range GigaPop, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research

Chad Soileau, Louisiana Optical Network Initiative (LONI)

Philip Stott, Louisiana Optical Network Initiative (LONI)

Brent Taylor, Cisco Systems

Felix Vazquez, College of William & Mary

Jessa Westclark, University of Massachusetts

Chris Wilkinson, Internet2

WAN Transport Team Vendors

Everich Christopher, Verizon

Tim Drake, Nokia

Ellery Huhn, Zayo

RICHARD JENSEN, Huber+Suhner Polatis Inc

Gina Johnson, Zayo

Camille Magno, Viavi Solutions Inc

Russell Mattingly, EXFO

Quynh Nguyen, Lumen

Gauravdeep Shami, Ciena Corporation

Wilbur Smith, Arista Networks

WINS

WINS Team Chairs

Brenna Meade, International Networking at Indiana University

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Kimball Sekaquaptewa, Santa Fe Indian School

WINS Team Members

Scott Baily, Colorado State University

Angela Diahkah, Jemez Pueblo Tribal Network

Ola Gamal, Internet2

Britt Huff, Purdue University

Wendy Huntoon

Maria Kalyvaki, Minnesota State University; Minnesota State University, Mankato

Jennifer Kim, Internet2

Karen Lopez, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Shannen McKenna, Google

Marla Meehl, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research (UCAR), Front Range GigaPop

Deshon Miguel, Tohono O'odham Community College

Hallie Mull, Bucknell University

Suzanne Prentice, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Pauline Sawadogo, Clemson University

Kimberly Schjang, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Alysha Toya, Jemez Health and Human Services

Wireless Network

Wireless Network Team Chairs

James Dickerson, Indiana University

Jeff Hagley, PIER Group LLC

Wireless Network Team Deputy Chair

Jennifer Kim, Internet2

Xnet Team

Chairs

Debbie Fligor, University of Illinois

Brenna Meade, International Networking at Indiana University

Deputy Chair

Andrew Lee, Indiana University

Members

Nick Buraglio, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Cees de Laat, University of Amsterdam, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Jeremy Duncan, Tachyon Dynamics

Students @ SC

Chair

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Vice Chair

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Deputy Chair

Michael O. Lam, James Madison University

Student Programming

Elizabett Hillery, Purdue University

Outreach/Fundraising

Douglas Fuller, Cornelis Networks

HPC Immersion Chair

Lisa Perez, Texas A&M University, High Performance Research Computing

Mentoring

Michael O. Lam, James Madison University

Student Representative

Harshita Sahni, University of New Mexico, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Student Volunteers Chair

Xi Chen, University Of California Santa Cruz, Meta

Finance Liaison for Students@SC

Aroua Gharbi, Boeing

Inclusivity Liaison for Students@SC

Paige Kinsley, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

SCinet Liaison for Students@SC

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Infrastructure Liaison for Students@SC

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

HPC in the City Liaison

Jeaime Powell, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Students@SC Liaison for Infrastructure

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

HPC Immersion

Chair

Lisa Perez, Texas A&M University, High Performance Research Computing

Deputy Chair

Diana Dugas, Monash University

Members

Wesley Brashear, High Performance Research Computing, Texas A&M University

Diana Dugas, Monash University

Matthew Fuentes, Everett Community College

Lisa Perez, Texas A&M University, High Performance Research Computing

Dylan Shallow, University of Washington, Bothell

IndySCC

Chair

Le Mai Weakley, Indiana University

Vice Chair

Layla Freeborn, University of Colorado

Deputy Chair

Layla Freeborn, University of Colorado

Members

Craig Earley, University of Colorado

Zachary E Graber, Indiana University

Trevor Hall, University of Colorado

Ben Kravitz, Indiana University

Junjie Li, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas Austin

Michael Robo, Indiana Biosciences Research Institute

Mike Sherman, University of Chicago

Erica Shivers, University of Colorado

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Yinzhi Wang, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Student Cluster Competition

Chair

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Vice Chair

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Deputy Chair

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Members

Vincent Bode, Technical University of Munich, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

George Bosilca, University of Tennessee

Sam Coleman, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (retired)

Weslley da Silva Pereira, University of Colorado Denver

Ryan DeRue, Purdue University

Dylan Dickerson, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research

Lionel Eyraud-Dubois, University of Bordeaux, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA); LaBRI, France

Mathieu Faverge, Bordeaux INP; University of Bordeaux, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Grigori Fursin, cKnowledge.org, cTuning Foundation

Lev Gorenstein, Globus, University of Chicago

Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee

Andy Howard, Microsoft Corporation

Julien Langou, University of Colorado, Denver; Department of Mathematical and Statistical Sciences

Stephen Leak, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Junjie Li, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas Austin

Amiya K. Maji, Purdue University

Benjamin Matthews, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Nathaniel Mendoza, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Florent Pruvost, INRIA

John Ravi, North Carolina State University, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Darshan Sarojini, University of California San Diego

William Scullin, University of Rochester, Laboratory for Laser Energetics

William Shanks, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Doug Smith, University of Colorado, Boulder; Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics

Arjun Suresh

Andrew Sydelko, Purdue University

Mathieu Verite, INRIA

Yinzhi Wang, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Le Mai Weakley, Indiana University

Student Engagement

Chair

Bruce Loftis, University of Colorado (retired)

School Tours

Matthew Fuentes, Everett Community College

Teach the Teacher

Dhruva Chakravorty, Texas A&M University, High Performance Research Computing

Student Networking and Mentoring

Chair

Michael O. Lam, James Madison University

Alumni Event Chair

Srinivasan Ramesh, Nvidia

Mentor/Protégé Program Chair

Danielle A. Ellsworth, Colorado College

Speed Mentoring Chair

Naw Safrin Sattar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Student Volunteers

Chair

Xi Chen, University Of California Santa Cruz, Meta

Vice Chair

Onkar Patil, IBM

Student Volunteer Lead Chair

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Lead Student Volunteers

Daniel Barry, University of Tennessee

Vincent Bode, Technical University of Munich, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Shivangi Gupta, University of Alabama Huntsville

Md Rajib Hossen, University of Texas Arlington

Md Taufique Hussain, Indiana University

Joy Kitson, University of Maryland

Jan Laukemann, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Radita Liem, RWTH Aachen University

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

Thomas Randall, Clemson University

Md. Hasanur Rashid, University of North Carolina Charlotte

Diego Roa, University of Delaware, CAPSL

Harshita Sahni, University of New Mexico, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Sayef Azad Sakin, University of Utah

Connor F Scully-Allison, Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah

Nigel P. Tan, University of Tennessee

Dewi Yokelson, University of Oregon

Reviewers

Hans Addleman, Indiana University

Tyler Allen, University of North Carolina Charlotte

asad anees, Axcelis Technology

Ashley Barker, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Daniel Barry, University of Tennessee

Adam Bertsch, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Vincent Bode, Technical University of Munich, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Will Castillo, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Xi Chen, University Of California Santa Cruz, Meta

Jessica Dagostini, University Of California Santa Cruz

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Diana Dugas, Monash University

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Jamie Finney, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Chris Fuson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Karmen Goddard-Wall, Independent

Shivangi Gupta, University of Alabama Huntsville

Nick Hagerty, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Karlyn K. Harrod, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Kevin Hayden, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Elizabett Hillery, Purdue University

John Holmen, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Md Rajib Hossen, University of Texas Arlington

Leah Huk, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Md Taufique Hussain, Indiana University

Christer Karlsson, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

Paige Kinsley, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Joy Kitson, University of Maryland

Michael O. Lam, James Madison University

Jan Laukemann, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Radita Liem, RWTH Aachen University

Julie Locke, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Elijah MacCarthy, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Nathaniel Mendoza, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC)

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

Thomas Papatheodore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), hannah.klion@gmail.com

Tom Papatheodore, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Onkar Patil, IBM

Laura Pettit, Indiana University, Pervasive Technology Institute

Ryan Prout, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Thomas Randall, Clemson University

Md. Hasanur Rashid, University of North Carolina Charlotte

William Renaud, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Diego Roa, University of Delaware, CAPSL

Kate Robinson, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Tori Robinson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Harshita Sahni, University of New Mexico, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Sayef Azad Sakin, University of Utah

Remy Scott, TACC

Connor F Scully-Allison, Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah

Erica Shivers, University of Colorado

Urjoshi Sinha, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Nigel P. Tan, University of Tennessee

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Le Mai Weakley, Indiana University

Dewi Yokelson, University of Oregon

Jason Zurawski, Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Student Volunteer Committee Members

Daniel Barry, University of Tennessee

Vincent Bode, Technical University of Munich, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

Jamie Lewis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Radita Liem, RWTH Aachen University

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

Harshita Sahni, University of New Mexico, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Urjoshi Sinha, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Technical Program

Co-Chairs

Rosa M. Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain

Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Deputy Chair

Guillaume Pallez, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Proceedings Co-Chairs

Ivy Peng, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Finance Liaison for Technical Program

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Inclusivity Liaisons for Technical Program

Rebecca Hartman-Baker, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC), Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Pierre Ngnepieba, Florida A&M University

Infrastructure Liaison for Tech Program

Sergio Iserte, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Jaume I University, Spain

Awards

Co-Chairs

Tanzima Z. Islam, Texas State University

Bernd Mohr, Juelich Supercomputing Centre (JSC)

Birds of a Feather (BOFs)

Birds of a Feather Co-Chairs

Ilkay Altintas, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC); University of California, San Diego, Halicioglu Data Science Institute

Francieli Zanon Boito, University of Bordeaux, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Birds of a Feather Members

Ilkay Altintas, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC); University of California, San Diego, Halicioglu Data Science Institute

Shaikh Arifuzzaman, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Francieli Zanon Boito, University of Bordeaux, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Joshua D. Booth, University of Alabama, Huntsville

Matthieu Dorier, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Lucia Drummond, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil

Fabrice Dupros, Intel Corporation

Ahmed Eleliemy, University of Basel

Nicola Ferrier, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Simon Garcia De Gonzalo, Sandia National Laboratories

Giorgis Georgakoudis, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Tanzima Z. Islam, Texas State University

Rashawn Knapp, Intel Corporation

Anthony Kougkas, Illinois Institute of Technology

Sandy Landsberg, Office of Naval Research

Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Mauricio Pilla, Google LLC

Jonas Posner, University of Kassel

Thomas Randall, Clemson University

Sophie Robert, Atos BDS Data Management

Andrès Rubio Proaño, Universidad Tecnológica Indoamérica (UTI), Ecuador

Shinji Sumimoto, University of Tokyo

Dingwen Tao, Indiana University; Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Ahmad Tarraf, Technical University of Darmstadt

Jesmin Jahan Tithi, Intel Corporation

Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Amelie Chi Zhou, Hong Kong Baptist University

Panels

Co-Chairs

Jeffrey K. Hollingsworth, University of Maryland

Scott Pakin, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Members

Dennis Abts, NVIDIA Corporation

Kishwar Ahmed, The University of Toledo

Pavan Balaji, Meta AI

Daniel Duffy, NASA

Georg Hager, Friedrich-Alexander University, Erlangen-Nuremberg; Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Sven Karlsson, Technical University of Denmark

Gokcen Kestor, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), University of California Merced

Keshav Pingali, University of Texas; KatanaGraph, Inc

Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee

Olga Scrivner, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Scrivner Solutions Inc

Devesh Tiwari, Northeastern University

Reproducibility

Co-Chairs

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz, University of Zaragoza, Spain

Reproducibility Logistics Lead

Karlyn K. Harrod, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

AD/AE Appendices

Co-Chairs

Diana Dugas, Monash University

Gabriel Gonzalez, University College Cork, Ireland

Members

Anna Maria Bailey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), Energy Efficient HPC Working Group

Natalie Bates, Energy Efficient HPC Working Group

Oceane Bel, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Angel Beltre, Sandia National Laboratories

Jean Luca Bez, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Aurelien Bouteiller, University of Tennessee

Kristen Brown, Intuitive Surgical

Reuben D. Budiardja, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Roberto Castro, University of A Coruña

Jan Ciesko, Sandia National Laboratories

Jessica Dagostini, University Of California Santa Cruz

Pamela Delgado, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland

Hariharan Devarajan, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), Illinois Institute of Technology

Sheng Di, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Aniello Esposito, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

Jamie Finney, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Ana Gainaru, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Christian J Gilbertson, Sandia National Laboratories

Gabriel Gonzalez, University College Cork, Ireland

Jorge González-Domínguez, University of A Coruña

Samuel Grayson, University of Illinois, Sandia National Laboratories

Jennifer Green, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Luanzheng Guo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Weicheng Huang, National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan

Sascha Hunold, Technical University of Vienna

Md Taufique Hussain, Indiana University

Joy Kitson, University of Maryland

Pouya Kousha, Ohio State University

Maria Francine Therese Lapid, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Luke Logan, Illinois Institute of Technology

Jakob Luettgau, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Tanwi Mallick, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Addi Malviya-Thakur, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), University of Tennessee

Steve Menken, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Sarah Neuwirth, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Paula Fernanda Olaya García, University of Tennessee

Maria Patrou, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Arnab K. Paul, BITS Pilani, K. K. Birla Goa Campus

Yu Pei, Microsoft Corporation

MIHAELA QUIRK, NNSA

Neeraj Rajesh, Illinois Institute of Technology

Srinivasan Ramesh, Nvidia

Amit Ruhela, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas

Antonio Sciarappa, Leonardo Labs, Italy

Connor F Scully-Allison, Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah

Shanjiang Tang, Tianjin University, College of Intelligence and Computing

Francois Tessier, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Luan Teylo, INRIA

Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz, University of Zaragoza, Spain

Gwendolyn Voskuilen, Sandia National Laboratories

Lipeng Wan, Georgia State University

Kangyu Wang, Institute of Computing Technology

Sachith Withana, Indiana University

Panruo Wu, University of Houston

Bing Xie, Microsoft Corporation

Dewi Yokelson, University of Oregon

Andrew Younge, Sandia National Laboratories

Amelie Chi Zhou, Hong Kong Baptist University

Journal Special Issue

Co-Chairs

Omer Rana, Cardiff University, Wales

Josef Spillner, Zurich University of Applied Sciences

Members

Cristina Abad, ESPOL

Nick Brown, Edinburgh Parallel Computing Centre (EPCC), University of Edinburgh

Sally Ellingson, University of Kentucky

Ivo Jimenez, University of California, Santa Cruz; University of Sonora

Sarah Knepper, Intel Corporation

Stephen Leak, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

Junjie Li, Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), University of Texas Austin

Georgios Markomanolis, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Abhinav S Thota, Indiana University

Stuart G Yates, Pawsey Supercomputing Research Center

Reproducibility Challenge

Co-Chairs

Tyler Allen, University of North Carolina Charlotte

Alana Romanella, University of Colorado, Boulder

Members

Engin Arslan, University of Texas, Arlington

Daniel Balouek-Thomert, University of Utah, Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute (SCI)

Jean Luca Bez, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Jaume I University, Spain

Rusty Davis, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

William Godoy, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Andreas Hadjigeorgiou, The Cyprus Institute

Tim Robinson, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre (CSCS), ETH Zürich

Darshan Sarojini, University of California San Diego

Rohit Zambre, NVIDIA

Technical Papers

Co-Chairs

Umit V. Catalyurek, Amazon Web Services, Georgia Institute of Technology

Karen Devine, Sandia National Laboratories (retired)

Algorithms

Co-Chairs

Grey Ballard, Wake Forest University

Fredrik Manne, University of Bergen

Members

Seher Acer, Google LLC

Srinivas Aluru, Georgia Institute of Technology, School of Computational Science and Engineering

Hartwig Anzt, TU Munich, University of Tennessee

Ariful Azad, Indiana University

Petra Berenbrink, University of Hamburg

Sanjukta Bhowmick, University of North Texas

Jed Brown, University of Colorado

Erin Carson, Charles University, Czech Republic

Pål Drange, University of Bergen

Zhihui Du, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Fanny Dufossé, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Srinivas Eswar, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), Georgia Institute of Technology

Kasimir Gabert, Sandia National Laboratories

Assefaw Gebremedhin, Washington State University

Laura Grigori, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)

Xiaohu Guo, Hartree Centre

Julien Langou, University of Colorado, Denver; Department of Mathematical and Statistical Sciences

Hang Liu, Rutgers University

Maryam Mehri Dehnavi, University of Toronto

Ulrike Meier Yang, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Uwe Naumann, RWTH Aachen University

Mostofa Patwary, Nvidia

Sivasankaran Rajamanickam, Sandia National Laboratories

Yogish Sabharwal, IBM India Research Laboratory

Peter Sanders, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)

Edgar Solomonik, University of Illinois

Bora UCAR, French National Center for Scientific Research (CNRS); LIP, ENS de Lyon

Mathieu Verite, INRIA

Frédéric Vivien, INRIA

Zhe Wang, Apple Inc

Helen Xu, Georgia Tech

Abdurrahaman Yasar, NVIDIA Corporation

Albert-Jan Yzelman, Huawei Technologies Switzerland AG

Applications

Co-Chairs

Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University

Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Twente, University of Amsterdam

Members

David Abramson, University of Queensland

Ayesha Afzal, Friedrich-Alexander University, Erlangen-Nuremberg; Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Xiaojing An, Meta Inc

Cristiana Bentes, Rio de Janeiro State University (UERJ)

Enrico Calore, National Institute for Nuclear Physics (INFN); University of Ferrara, Italy

Rocío Carratalá-Sáez, Jaume I University, Spain

Valeriu Codreanu, SURFsara

Lucia Drummond, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil

Priyanka Ghosh, National Institutes of Health (NIH), National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI)

Giulia Guidi, Cornell University, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Mahantesh Halappanavar, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Steven Hofmeyr, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University

Sidharth Kumar, University of Illinois Chicago

Ang Li, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Alba Cristina Magalhaes Alves de Melo, University of Brasilia

Stefano Markidis, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Marco Minutoli, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Phani Motamarri, Indian Institute of Science

GABRIEL NOAJE, Nvidia

Swaroop Pophale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

John W. Romein, ASTRON (Netherlands Institute for Radio Astronomy)

Bertil Schmidt, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Alessio Sclocco, Netherlands eScience Center

Sudip Seal, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Hari Sundar, University of Utah

Jesmin Jahan Tithi, Intel Corporation

Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Twente, University of Amsterdam

Lishan Yang, George Mason University (GMU)

Architectures and Networks

Co-Chairs

Ryan Grant, Queen's University, Canada

Masaaki Kondo, Keio University, Tokyo; RIKEN

Members

Ahmad Afsahi, Queen's University, Canada

Andrea Bartolini, University of Bologna; Department of Electrical, Electronic and Information Engineering

Mehmet E Belviranli, Colorado School of Mines

Amanda J. Bienz, University of New Mexico

Salvatore Di Girolamo, NVIDIA Corporation

Jens Domke, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), RIKEN

Mahdieh Ghazimirsaeed, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Tristan Glatard, Concordia University

Dhrubajyoti Goswami, Concordia University

Richard Graham, Nvidia

Martin C. Herbordt, Boston University

James Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

George Michelogiannakis, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), Stanford University

Roxana Rusitoru, ARM

William Schonbein, Sandia National Laboratories

Kathleen Shoga, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Keith Underwood, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

Kazutomo Yoshii, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Clouds and Distributed Computing

Co-Chairs

Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland; NASK National Research Institute, Warsaw, Poland

Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame

Members

Michela Becchi, North Carolina State University

Matthias A. Blumrich, NVIDIA Corporation

Adriana E. Chis, National College of Ireland

Alexandru Costan, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Rosa Filgueira, University of St Andrews, Scotland

Horacio Gonzalez-Velez, National College of Ireland

Alexandru Iosup, Vrije University Amsterdam, Delft University of Technology

David Irwin, University of Massachusetts, Amherst

Pavel Kromer, VSB - Technical University of Ostrava

John Lange, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), University of Pittsburgh

David Malanik, TBU in Zlin

Tanu Malik, DePaul University

Claudia Misale, IBM

Adel N. Toosi, Monash University

Radu Prodan, University of Klagenfurt, Austria

M. Mustafa Rafique, Rochester Institute of Technology

Tyler Skluzacek, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Chen Wang, IBM Research

Data Analytics, Visualization and Storage

Co-Chairs

Kwan-Liu Ma, University of California, Davis

Lavanya Ramakrishnan, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Members

Gabriel Antoniu, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

Harsh Bhatia, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Rita Borgo, King's College London

Bin Dong, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Steffen Frey, University of Groningen

Hanqi Guo, The Ohio State University

dean Hildebrand, Google LLC

Jian Huang, University of Tennessee

Kate Isaacs, University of Utah

Glenn K. Lockwood, Microsoft Corporation

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Kenneth Moreland, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sarah Neuwirth, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Michael E. Papka, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL); University of Illinois, Chicago

Kristi Potter, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

María S. Pérez, Polytechnic University of Madrid

Caitlin Ross, Kitware Inc

Robert B. Ross, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Naohisa Sakamoto, Kobe University, Japan

Chaoli Wang, University of Notre Dame

Gunther Weber, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL); University of California, Davis

Bing Xie, Microsoft Corporation

Wei Xu, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Hongfeng Yu, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Machine Learning and HPC

Co-Chairs

Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico

Mohamed Wahib, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Members

Sameh Abdulah, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Prasanna Balaprakash, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Kazem Cheshmi, McMaster University

Aditya Devarakonda, Wake Forest University

Aleksandr Drozd, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), Tokyo Institute of Technology

Nikoli Dryden, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Romain Egele, Université Paris Saclay, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Marquita Ellis, IBM Research

Kyle Felker, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

George Matthew Fricke, University of New Mexico

Sayan Ghosh, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Bingsheng He, National University of Singapore

Eliu Huerta, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Shadi Ibrahim, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Weile Jia, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences

Ramakrishnan Kannan, Georgia Institute of Technology

Janis Keuper, Offenburg University of Applied Sciences, Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Mathematics

Penporn Koanantakool, Google

Shigang Li, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Sandeep Madireddy, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Preeti Malakar, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur

Jintao Meng, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Sparsh Mittal, IIT Roorkee

Dheevatsa Mudigere, NVIDIA Corporation

Maxim Naumov, Meta

Anna Queralt, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain

Shweta Salaria, IBM TJ Watson Research Center

Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University

Thao Nguyen Truong, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science & Technology

Brian C. Van Essen, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Bharti Wadhwa, IBM Research

Yu (Emma) Wang, Google LLC

Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Yang You, National University of Singapore

Steven R. Young, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), University of Tennessee

Shuhao Zhang, Nanyang Technological University

Yue Zhu, IBM Research

Performance Measurement, Modeling, and Tools

Co-Chairs

Jean-Baptiste Besnard, ParaTools

Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, University of California Irvine

Members

Marco Aldinucci, University of Torino, CINI HPC-KTT Laboratory

Tal Ben-Nun, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Patrick Carribault, French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, Directorate of Military Applications (CEA-DAM)

Pablo de Oliveira Castro, University of Versailles - University Paris-Saclay

Alex Fender, NVIDIA Corporation

Todd Gamblin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Maria Garzaran, Intel Corporation

Aytekin Gel, ALPEMI Consulting, L.L.C.

Simon Hammond, National Nuclear Security Administration (NNSA)

Kevin Huck, University of Oregon

Nikhil Jain, Nvidia

Christopher January, ARM Ltd

Joachim Jenke, RWTH Aachen University

Andreas Knuepfer, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR), CASUS – Center for Advanced Systems Understanding

Jiajia Li, North Carolina State University

Allen Malony, University of Oregon; ParaTools, Inc.

Shirley Moore, University of Texas, El Paso

Israt Nisa, Amazon Web Services AI Research and Education

Boyana Norris, Luminous Computing, University of Oregon

Emmanuel Oseret, Exascale Computing Research (ECR)

Martin Schulz, Technical University Munich, Computer Architecture and Parallel Systems; Leibniz Supercomputing Centre

David Singh, Charles III University of Madrid

Fengguang Song, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Hari Subramoni, Ohio State University

Nathan Tallent, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Shivaram Venkataraman, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Abhinav Vishnu, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Michèle Weiland, EPCC, The University of Edinburgh; The University of Edinburgh

Rohit Zambre, NVIDIA

Post-Moore Computing

Co-Chairs

Anastasiia Butko, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee

Members

Tiziano De Matteis, VU Amsterdam

Esam El-Araby, University of Kansas

Patricia Gonzalez-Guerrero, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Shruti R Kulkarni, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Advait Madhavan, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST), University of Maryland College Park

George Michelogiannakis, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), Stanford University

Robert Schreiber, Cerebras Systems

Jeffrey S. Vetter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Richard Vuduc, Georgia Institute of Technology

Zhi (Jackie) Yao, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Programming Frameworks and System Software

Co-Chairs

Claudia Fohry, University of Kassel

Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Google LLC

Members

Umut Acar, Carnegie Mellon University, Amazon Web Services

Swarnendu Biswas, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

Biagio Cosenza, University of Salerno

James Dinan, NVIDIA Corporation

Ahmed El-Mahdy, Nile University, E-JUST

Michal Friedman, ETH Zürich

Ganesh Gopalakrishnan, University of Utah

Tsung-Wei Huang, The University of Wisconsin at Madison

Kamil Iskra, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Gokcen Kestor, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), University of California Merced

Michael Klemm, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc, OpenMP Architecture Review Board

Martin Kong, Ohio State University

Matthias Korch, University of Bayreuth

Ignacio Laguna, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Jonathan Lifflander, Sandia National Laboratories

Xu Liu, North Carolina State University, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Esteban Meneses, Costa Rica National High Technology Center, Costa Rica Institute of Technology

V. Krishna Nandivada, IIT Madras

Lena Oden, University of Hagen, Germany; Forschungszentrum Jülich

Miquel Pericas, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Jonas Posner, University of Kassel

Bin Ren, College of William & Mary

Ponnuswamy Sadayappan, University of Utah, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Joseph Schuchart, Innovative Computing Laboratory, University of Tennessee

Elliott Slaughter, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Shuaiwen Leon Song, Microsoft Corporation

Michelle Strout, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), University of Arizona

Aravind Sukumaran-Rajam, Meta

Guangming Tan, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences; Chinese Academy of Sciences

Kenjiro Taura, University of Tokyo

Qing Yi, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs

Zhengji Zhao, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center (NERSC)

State of the Practice

Co-Chairs

Taisuke Boku, University of Tsukuba

Ann Gentile, Sandia National Laboratories

Members

Costas Bekas, Citadel Securities

Amanda M. Bonnie, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Patrick Bridges, University of New Mexico

Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois

Valeria Cardellini, Tor Vergata University of Rome

John Cazes, University of Texas

Ayse Kivilcim Coskun, Boston University

Andy Herdman, AWE plc

Larry Kaplan, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University

Jysoo Lee, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Yutong Lu, National Supercomputer Center, Guangzhou; Sun Yat-sen University, Guangzhou

Matthias S. Mueller, RWTH Aachen University

Akira Naruse, NVIDIA Corporation

Hoon Ryu, KISTI

Mitsuhisa Sato, Juntendo University, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS)

Miwako Tsuji, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), AHUG

Technical Posters

Posters Co-Chairs

Toni Cortes, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba

Research Posters

Co-Chairs

Min Si, Meta Platforms

Jidong Zhai, Tsinghua University, China

Members

Ayesha Afzal, Friedrich-Alexander University, Erlangen-Nuremberg; Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center

Junya Arai, Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation

Neelima Bayyapu

Rita Borgo, King's College London

Bérenger Bramas, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), ICube

Ching-Hsiang Chu, Meta Platforms Inc

Giuseppe Congiu, innovative compu

Hatem ElShazly, Sony

Jianbin Fang, National University of Defense Technology, China; College of Computer Science and Technology

Karl Fuerlinger, Ludwig-Maxmilians-Universität München

Alvaro Garcia-Recuero, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Rong Ge, Clemson University

Tong Geng, University of Rochester

Balazs Gerofi, Intel Corporation, RIKEN

Sayan Ghosh, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Arturo Gonzalez-Escribano, University of Valladolid, Spain

Xiaohu Guo, Hartree Centre

Yanfei Guo, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Mahantesh Halappanavar, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Christine Harvey, MITRE Corporation

Judith C. Hill, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Shadi Ibrahim, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Sergio Iserte, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Jaume I University, Spain

Zhou Jin, China University of Petroleum, Beijing

John Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)

Kadidia Konate, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Anthony Kougkas, Illinois Institute of Technology

Johannes Langguth, Simula Research Laboratory; University of Bergen, Norway

Shigang Li, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Xiaqing Li, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Zhengchun Liu, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Hatem Ltaief, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Bethany Lusch, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Naoya Maruyama, NVIDIA Corporation

Lena Oden, University of Hagen, Germany; Forschungszentrum Jülich

Kaiming Ouyang, NVIDIA Corporation

Grégoire PICHON, Claude Bernard University Lyon 1

Swaroop Pophale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sarunya Pumma, Meta Platforms

Jie Ren, College of William & Mary

Aashaka Shah, University of Texas, Microsoft Research

Seyedkazem Shekofteh, Heidelberg University

Tong Shu, University of North Texas

Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science

Shanjiang Tang, Tianjin University, College of Intelligence and Computing

Shizhi Tang, Tsinghua University

Dingwen Tao, Indiana University; Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Miwako Tsuji, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), AHUG

Haojie Wang, Tsinghua University

Zeyi Wen, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Guangzhou; Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Weicheng Xue, Tsinghua University

Takateru Yamagishi, Research Organization for Information Science and Technology (RIST)

Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Felix Zahn, European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

Feng Zhang, Renmin University of China

Yonghua Zhang, Tsinghua University

Amelie Chi Zhou, Hong Kong Baptist University

Zan Zong, Tsinghua University, China

ACM Graduate Posters

Co-Chairs

Alexandru Costan, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Members

Elisabeth Brunet, Telecom SudParis

Kyle Chard, University of Chicago, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Florina M. Ciorba, University of Basel, Switzerland

Camille Coti, École de Technologie Supérieure

Daniele De Sensi, Sapienza University of Rome

Ana Gainaru, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame; Discovery Partner Institute, University of Illinois Chicago

Amina Guermouche, Bordeaux INP, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Weicheng Huang, National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan

Tanzima Z. Islam, Texas State University

Konstantinos Krommydas, Modular Inc

Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo, RIKEN

Line Pouchard, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Krzysztof Rzadca, Google, University of Warsaw

Alessio Sclocco, Netherlands eScience Center

Shivam Swami, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc

Keita Teranishi, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Robert R. Underwood, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

ACM Undergraduate Posters

Co-Chair

Shinji Sumimoto, University of Tokyo

Members

Shunxing Bao, Vanderbilt University

yogesh barve, Vanderbilt University

Vicenç Beltran, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Joshua D. Booth, University of Alabama, Huntsville

Katharine Cahill, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Philippe DENIEL, Atomic Energy and Alternative Energies Commission (CEA)

Sheng Di, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Yi Gu, Middle Tennessee State University

Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee

Valentin HONORE, ENS IIE

Tetsuya Hoshino, University of Tokyo

Julien Jaeger, French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA)

Niclas Jansson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden; KTH

Shweta Khare, Amazon Web Services

Zhiling Lan, University of Illinois Chicago

Valentin Le Fèvre, Algodoers

Filippo Mantovani, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo, RIKEN

Kohta Nakashima, Fujitsu Ltd

Loïc Pottier, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Ryuichi Sakamoto, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Subhashini Sivagnanam, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)

Thomas Steinke, Zuse Institute Berlin

Nitin Sukhija, Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Carsten Trinitis, Technical University of Munich

Doctoral Showcase Posters

Co-Chairs

André Brinkmann, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Xubin He, Temple University, Department of Computer and Information Sciences

Members

Ali R. Butt, Virginia Tech

Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Anna Fuchs, Universität Hamburg

Yuede Ji, University of North Texas

Lingda Li, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Qing Liu, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Xiaosong Ma, Qatar Computing Research Institute

Ningfang Mi, Northeastern University

Sarah Neuwirth, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Christian Plessl, Paderborn University, Germany

Vijayalakshmi Saravanan, University of South Dakota

Bertil Schmidt, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Phillipp Slusallek, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Saarland University

Estela Suarez, Juelich Supercomputing Centre, University of Bonn

Chentao Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Scientific Visualization & Data Analytics Poster Showcase

Co-Chairs

Kelly Gaither, University of Texas; Texas Advanced Computing Center, Dell Medical School

Kristi Potter, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Members

Divya Banesh, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Joao Barbosa, INESCTEC, Universidade do MInho

Janine C. Bennett, Sandia National Laboratories

Peer-Timo Bremer, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Kelly Gaither, University of Texas; Texas Advanced Computing Center, Dell Medical School

Christoph Garth, University of Kaiserslautern

Joseph A. Insley, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), Northern Illinois University

Kenneth Moreland, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Kristi Potter, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Test of Time Award

Chair

Daniel A. Reed, University of Utah

Members

Ilkay Altintas, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC); University of California, San Diego, Halicioglu Data Science Institute

Taisuke Boku, University of Tsukuba

Anne C. Elster, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)

Wu Feng, Virginia Tech; TOP500, Green500

Ian Foster, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Todd Gamblin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL)

Dennis Gannon, Indiana University, The eScience Cloud

Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, University of Delaware

Valerie Taylor, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Chicago

Tutorials

Chair

Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois

Vice Chairs

Anja Gerbes, Technische Universität Dresden, Center for Information Services and High Performance Computing (ZIH)

Ruth Schöbel, Jülich Supercomputing Centre

Members

Sameh Abdulah, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

Ritu Arora, Wayne State University

Abhinav Bhatele, University of Maryland, RIKEN

George Bosilca, University of Tennessee

Enrico Calore, National Institute for Nuclear Physics (INFN); University of Ferrara, Italy

Julita Corbalan, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain

Daniele De Sensi, Sapienza University of Rome

James W. Ferguson, University of Minnesota

Simon Garcia De Gonzalo, Sandia National Laboratories

Anja Gerbes, Technische Universität Dresden, Center for Information Services and High Performance Computing (ZIH)

Jennifer Green, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL)

Amina Guermouche, Bordeaux INP, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Nikhil Hegde, Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad

Colleen Heinemann, University of Illinois

Elisa Heymann, University of Wisconsin, Madison; Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain

Ang Li, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)

Xin Liang, University of Kentucky

Valerie Maxville, Curtin University, Western Australia

Simon McIntosh-Smith, University of Bristol

Diana Moise, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

Sarah Neuwirth, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz

Carolin Penke, Juelich Supercomputing Centre (JSC), Forschungszentrum Jülich

Christian Pilato, Polytechnic University of Milan

Sabri PLLANA, Forschung Burgenland

Artur Podobas, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Heidi Poxon, Amazon Web Services

Istvan Z. Reguly, Pázmány Péter Catholic University, Hungary

Olivier Richard, University of Grenoble

Zahra Ronaghi, Nvidia

Thomas Ropars, Grenoble Alpes University, France

Kevin Sala, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC); Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain

Bettina Schnor, University of Potsdam

Chiranjib Sur, Shell

Philippe SWARTVAGHER, Bordeaux INP, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria)

Jenett Tillotson, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)

Animesh Trivedi, Vrije University Amsterdam

Avani Wildani, Emory University, Cloudflare Inc

Lead Volunteer for Tutorials

Sayef Azad Sakin, University of Utah

Workshops

Co-Chairs

Alfredo Goldman, University of São Paulo

Dejan Milojicic, Hewlett Packard Labs

Workshops Proceedings Chair

Suren Byna, Ohio State University, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

Members

Jo Adegbola, Amazon Web Services

J. Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta

Hartwig Anzt, TU Munich, University of Tennessee

Anna Maria Bailey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), Energy Efficient HPC Working Group

Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon

Suparna Bhattacharya, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)

Pedro Bruel, Hewlett Packard Labs

Walfredo Cirne, Google LLC

Valeriu Codreanu, SURFsara

Debzani Deb, Winston-Salem State University

Rafael Ferreira da Silva, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Hal Finkel, US Department of Energy

Markus Geimer, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Juelich Supercomputing Centre (JSC)

Vladimir Getov, University of Westminster, London; IEEE Computer Society

Abhishek Gupta, Meta

Sudarsun Kannan, Rutgers University

Hironori Kasahara, Waseda University, Japan

Daniel S. Katz, University of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA)

Alba Cristina Magalhaes Alves de Melo, University of Brasilia

Esteban Meneses, Costa Rica National High Technology Center, Costa Rica Institute of Technology

Bruno Raffin, French Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (Inria); Grenoble Alpes University, France

Leonel Sousa, INESC-ID, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa

Christopher Stewart, Ohio State University

Tjerk P. Straatsma, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Estela Suarez, Juelich Supercomputing Centre, University of Bonn

Josef Weidendorfer, Leibniz Supercomputing Centre, Technical University of Munich

Robert W. Wisniewski, Samsung

Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Digital Experience

Chair

Kurt B. Ferreira, Sandia National Laboratories, University of New Mexico

Vice Chair

Scott Levy, Sandia National Laboratories

Deputy Chair

Ralph A. McEldowney, US Department of Defense HPC Modernization Program, Air Force Research Laboratory

Digital Experience Operations Team Lead

Steve Menken, National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

SCinet Liaison for Digital Experience

Matt Zekauskas, Internet2

Members

John Cazes, University of Texas

Dan Dietz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

Leah Glick, Linklings LLC

Alex Howes, AV Concepts

Mark Montague, Linklings LLC

Connor F Scully-Allison, Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute, University of Utah

Karen Shipe, Spargo

Eric Sills, North Carolina State University

Todd Szymanski, Q Ltd

Inclusivity Liaison for Digital Experience

Maria del Carmen Ruiz Varela, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

Back To Top Button